Sunday, December 4, 2011

QuizBox Personality Test Results!

I took another random personality test at this random site requested :a:
Agreed with the results.. :yeahright: but is thinking twice now LOL..
So here it is... :eek: (i'd apologize now for the typo errors as that were the results copied from the site)

Your view on yourself:
You are down-to-earth and people like you because you are so straightforward. You are an efficient problem solver because you will listen to both sides of an argument before making a decision that usually appeals to both parties.

The type of girlfriend/boyfriend you are looking for:
You are a true romantic. When you are in love, you will do anything and everything to keep your love true.

Your readiness to commit to a relationship:
You are ready to commit as soon as you meet the right person. And you believe you will pretty much know as soon as you might that person.

The seriousness of your love:
You are very serious about relationships and aren't interested in wasting time with people you don't really like. If you meet the right person, you will fall deeply and beautifully in love.

Your views on education
Education is very important in life. You want to study hard and learn as much as you can.

The right job for you:
You're a practical person and will choose a secure job with a steady income. Knowing what you like to do is important. Find a regular job doing just that and you'll be set for life.

How do you view success:
You are afraid of failure and scared to have a go at the career you would like to have in case you don't succeed. Don't give up when you haven't yet even started! Be courageous.

What are you most afraid of:
You are afraid of things that you cannot control. Sometimes you show your anger to cover up how you feel.

Who is your true self:
You are mature, reasonable, honest and give good advice. People ask for your comments on all sorts of different issues. Sometimes you might find yourself in a dilemma when trapped with a problem, which your heart rather than your head needs to solve.

So there you go.. this is my result..
But honestly I modified one of the results in here.. only one ok! I just don't agree :eek: with it and I know it was kinda manipulated LOL. I know people who will and might have took this test would also get that result..
You think this is cheating?
Nah just ask me how to correct that one category result you certainly disagreed to! hahaha

SITE link: take it also at QuizBox


okkin said...

You like to flirt and behave seductively. The opposite sex finds this very attractive, and that's why you'll always have admirers hanging off your arms. But how serious are you about choosing someone to be in a relationship with? <- yan bga dapat sa love :P

JC Drone said...

this is the cid as i know her :) I agree...flirt? her pussN'boots eyes are just cute but they are never flirtatious...

Sigrid Morales said...

@jc drone.. you always refer my eyes same to pussN'boots' pasaway! hehe you can't resist my requests because of it.. am i right? hehe.. :D mwaahuggsszz to my prince charming..

@okkin: CHE! edit ka man haha