Thursday, June 16, 2011

Random Things About me..

Reblog and bold what applies to you.
  • I’m loud.
  • I’m sarcastic. (Well I've been lately.)
  • I cry easily.   (with lines in movies, anime, books.. or just merely seeing a person crying makes me cry too..)
  • I have a very bad temper.  
  • I’m easy to get along with. (well before, not anymore..) 
  • I have more enemies than friends. (i'm still thinking about this LOL)
  • I drink coffee.
  • I clean my room daily.

 My appearance:

Days without you...

Source: girl as the background image is from weheartit and edited using photoshop and fotoflexer.

Well, this is my very first picture message (that's how I call it) edit. I grab some pictures and place nice quotes and lyrics into it. (Quotes and lyrics are from random readings I've gone through.) Then process it either through online photo editor or adobe photoshop.. I'm still figuring out how to make effects in

Wednesday, June 15, 2011

still awake at 4 am

It's almost 4 am and I'm still awake! I was already planning to sleep normally (means sleep at night, wake up 6 or 7 am in the morning and have some 8 hrs of sleep. I'm on having 8 hours of sleep but I'm still working on with the others.

But here I am now, still awake at this time, what an epic failure! 

I was already asleep like 9 pm last night. Then I woke up in the middle of the night. I thought it was 3 in the morning only to find out I just had a 3 hr sleep. That's crazy it's just 12 midnight!! *face palm*

An hour after, I felt like eating a bunch of cookies. (Yeah coz I just had my groceries before coming home yesterday late afternoon, so I got some foods to eat now. *happy face*)

Source: kainankorner

Then I checked on my twitter, emails, tumblr. I had a nice morning sound trip from random youtube videos, listening to rihanna and katy perry,  then haunting for sailormoon pixel art. I checked on the clock it's past 3 am! OMG what have I been doing in my life? I was blessed to have this extended summer vacation but here I am now wasting time.. *stabs myself*

Now how's that?? 

Sorry.. still damn awake..!! *face palm*

Wow.. seeing people asleep, and knowing that they're comfortable with their beds and room is so quiet.. it's just makes me envious.. *cries at the corner*

Wish I could have a sound sleep like that of Chibusa later.. the sun is so up later so I might find it hard to sleep.. 

I think I should get ready to close my eyes, atleast try to sleep again? *Closes some google chrome windows* so I should say, Good morning to GMT +8! and Goodnight to the others who are currently at night.. sorry for a totally blunt post here >.< Random thoughts.. random posts..

Sunday, June 12, 2011

Kasal after graduation? nice blog response :)

I photoblog one enekai art (is it? Not sure actually)..from my tumbr account

Visit me at my photoblog ladyxcid

Then it was reblogged with the response which I really like!!

B: Paggraduate natin pakasal na tayo.
G: Pano pag hindi ako nakagraduate?
B: Sige ka maghahanap ako ng iba, hehe joke lang.
Tapos na graduation di nakagraduate si boy.
B: Congrats sorry di ako nakagraduate.
…G: So? kala mo kung sino kang magaling bobo ka naman pala.
B: will you marry me?
G: ayaw ko sa loser!
B: salamat & congrats napaka bobo ko nga siguro, lalo
na nung pinagpalit ko ang testpaper nating dalawa. :’(
Response made by shemmerjoyce

Nakakaasar ang girl huh, di man lang nagtaka bat sya nakapass sa exam
Poor boy.. wasted some effort for a stupid girl..
PITY IS THE GIRL MORE `cause she has a bloated mind and is such a conceited fool...
Who would grow with such attitude? (sorry being too judgemental here again..)

Let the girl go to help her be more responsible and mature..
The boy would surely grow..
Mas nabebenefit (sorry for the term) ang mga tao who takes the plunge, who takes the risk..
They might be wrong for such decision, but in the end they will learn something..
something other people may not have..

Pero sana, wag nang gawin yang change of testpaper.. mali naman kasi haha
Atleast, do something that is less evil, and most probably an act that is righteous

Saturday, June 11, 2011

I'll make you fall for me as many times as needed

(from the anime Kaichou wa Maid-sama)
image credit to: dear-youniverse

It's Usui Takumi and Misaki Ayuzawa...

I forgot on what episode this was shown but the story behind was that..
Misaki was hypnotized by this weird hooded-bunny guy (I forgot his name).
The guy hates girl that's why he's doing stuffs to eliminate the girls
Geez... MEAN!!! 
The hypnosis cast on Misaki was that...

if she sleeps within 24 hours, he will forget and hate Usui!!!
Usui knew about this so she stalked Misaki and tease her
every single second he can..
to stop Misaki from getting asleep.. :kawaii:
that was so sweet of him.. He just don't want Misaki to forget about him..
The clock was ticking.. it was less than 30 mins or 5 mins before the 24 hr time ends

Misaki was horribly sleepy.. and that's the scene..
Usui just whispered to Misaki..
I'll make you fall for me as many times as needed...

(Full story about this can be read from my other blog, including some snapshots..
I wouldn't want to give full spoiler, especially of what happened next!!)

waaaaah... *screams to death* I totally got crazy when he said that.. 
You see, he won't get tired doing all those stuffs:
teasing her, stalking her, making fun of her, saving her, giving advices, protecting her...
if it means making her fall in love with him over and over again.. he'll do it!

Monday, June 6, 2011



Nakipag away ka pa sa kapatid mo kasi ayaw nyang ilipat sa channel 2 yung tv dahil kapuso daw sya ..

tapos masisira yung remote kasi nag-aagawan kayo.

saka mo lang maaalala na wala palang MY GIRLFRIEND IS A GUMIHO dahil linggo .

tapos aasarin ka pa ng kapatid mo.

Saka papagalitan ka ng mama mo kasi nag-aaway kayo sa channel lang ng tv na papanuorin . At nasira nyo pa yung remote .

Aasarin ka na naman ng kapatid mo kasi ikaw lang pinagalitan.

Pero patuloy pa rin sa pag sermon yung nanay mo.

Source: Bat Ba?

Haha natawa ako sa post na to.. so effort talaga ako mgrepost dito sa blogger khit from tumblr yung post na toh.. Haha nangyayari kasi to.. reality check lang! haha namimiss ko tuloy moments na tulad nito.. whew.. i miss my siblings.. namiss ko yung complete kame tapos dalawa lng tv sa bahay back then.. isa kina mama.. isa sa aming apat.. wahaha at kanino kaya mapupunta remote??

Sa panganay?? hahaha

Hala sige.. tatapalan ko naman ng box yung may umiilaw na red (sensor??) sa tv. :evilsmile: Basta pagnatapalan ko na yun wala ng epek ang remote hahaha.. Aawayin naman ako nina kuya.. Kakampihan ako ni ate.. Iiyak ako kay mama at magsusumbong.. :evilthought: Kakampihan ako ni mama. Pag alis ni mama sisigawan ako ni kuya.. tatakutin ako.. Hahaha..

At natalo ako... kaasar hahaha
Well..nakakamiss naman ganito.. enjoyin niyo nlang habang nanjan pa hahaha..Miss you kuyas.. miss you ate.. miss the whole time we we're like cats and dogs..
We're grown ups now.. we already know how to give and take..
paistorbo na nga lang ang ginagawa..
Haiz... childhood memories..There's no one else like you guys.. lovelots siblings..